BAFTAs 2013: Anne Hathaway Lands Another Nomination For Best Actress

Anne Hathaway might want to make some room on her mantelpiece over the next month or so – the actress has just landed ANOTHER award nomination – this time for Best Actress at next month’s BAFTAs.

The nominations were announced by Jeremy Irvine and Alice Eve in London this morning, and include a bunch of mentions for Les Miserables, Silver Linings Playbook, Skyfall and Ben Affleck‘s Argo.

The ceremony will take place on Sunday 10th February, which means Anne Hathaway and Jennifer Lawrence have just a matter of weeks to plan their red carpet outfits! 

See the full list of nominations below. Good luck, guys! RM

Best Actress: Emmanuelle Riva for Amour, Helen Mirren for Hitchcock, Jennifer Lawrence for Silver Linings Playbook, Jessica Chastain for Zero Dark Thirty, Marion Cotillard for Rust And Bone.

Best Actor: Ben Affleck for Argo, Bradley Cooper for Silver Linings Playbook, Daniel Day-Lewis for Lincoln, Hugh Jackman for Les Miserables, Joaquin Phoenix for The Master.

Best Supporting Actress: Amy Adams for The Master, Anne Hathaway for Les Miserables, Helen Hunt for The Sessions, Judi Dench for Skyfall, Sally Field for Lincoln.

Best Supporting Actor: Alan Arkin for Argo, Christoph Waltz for Django Unchained, Javier Bardem for Skyfall, Philip Seymour Hoffman for The Master, Tommy Lee Jones for Lincoln. 

Best Film: Argo, Les Miserables, Life of PI, Lincoln, Zero Dark Thirty.

Outstanding British Film: Anna Karenina, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, Les Miserables, Seven Psychopaths, Skyfall.

Best Director: Michael Haneke for Amour, Ben Affleck for Argo, Quentin Tarantino for Django Unchained, Ang Lee for Life Of PI, Kathryn Bigelow for Zero Dark Thirty.

Best Documentary: The Imposter, Marley, McCullin, Searching For Sugar Man, West Of Memphis.

Best Original Screenplay: Amour, Django Unchained, The Master, Moonrise Kingdom, Zero Dark Thirty.

Best Adapted Screenplay: Argo, Beasts Of The Southern Wild, Life Of PI, Lincoln, Silver Linings Playbook.

Best Animated Film: Brave, Frankenweenie, Paranorman.

Best Original Music: Anna Karenina, Argo, Life Of PI, Lincoln, Skyfall.

Best Cinematography: Anna Karenina, Les Miserables, Life Of PI, Lincoln, Skyfall.

Best Editing: Argo, Django Unchained, Life Of PI, Skyfall, Zero Dark Thirty.

Best Production Design: Anna Karenina, Les Miserables, Life Of PI, Lincoln, Skyfall.

Best Costume Design: Anna Karenina, Great Expectations, Les Miserables, Lincoln, Snow White And The Huntsman.